EATG EVENTS Results

Winter Events 2018

Beechwood  WS TREC  Results 4.11.18

Class 1 Top Score

1st        Christine Upchurch Dennis the Menace             237

2nd      Helen Theckston      Gem                                        194

3rd       Emily Stockwell        Manni                                     182

4th        Alison Craigmile       Milly                                        180

5th       Pip Burgess              Tiptoe Firedance                  173

=6th     Jackie Beazley         Ice Crystal                             171

=6th     Claire Venner           Vinnie                                    171

7th       Julie Arvidson           Jenny                                     165

8th       Amanda Snowden   Warrior                                   163

=9th     Pauline French        Stan                                        158

=9th     Louise Fuller             Sophy                                    158

=9th     Sandra Deeran         Seren                                     158

=10th   Jan Archer                 Milly                                        154

=10th   Sue Silvester            Skye                                       154

11th     Tracy Wilkinson       Just Jack                               152

12th     Holly Theckston       Rocki                                      134

HC      Chloe Theckston      Charlie                                   132

Class 2 Intermediate

1st        Jackie Beazley         Ice Crystal                             116.5

2nd      Melissa Shanahan  Toby                                       81.5

3rd       Claire Venner           Vinnie                                    64.5

Class 3 Open Intermediate

1st        Christine Upchurch Dennis the Menace             100.5

2nd      Abbey Brotherton     Pumba                                   99

3rd       Louise Fuller             Sophy                                    94

4th       Alison Craigmile       Milly                                        89

5th       Pauline French        Stan                                        89

6th        Melissa Shanahan  Toby                                       83.5

Class 4 Open

1st        Abbey Brotherton     Pumba                                   103.5

2nd      Pauline French        Stan                                        101

3rd       Christine Upchurch Dennis the Menace             92

Class 5 Pairs

1st        Christine Upchurch Dennis the Menace

Abbey Brotherton     Pumba                                   205.5

2nd      Claire Venner           Vinnie

Abbey Brotherton     Pumba                                   198

3rd       Alison Craigmile       Milly

Louise Fuller             Sophy                                    194

4th       Amanda Snowden   Warrior

Sandra Deeran         Seren                                     182

5th       Emily Stockwell        Manni

Jackie Beazley         Ice Crystal                             177

6th       Melissa Shanahan  Toby

Christine Smith        Tommy                                   175

7th       Jan Archer                 Milly

Sue Silvester            Skye                                       150

Class 6 Newcomer Rider

1st        Helen Theckston      Gem                                        115.5

2nd      Holly Theckston       Rocki                                      97

3rd       Julie Arvidson           Jenny                                     96

4th       Eve Allum                  Palace Court Tudor             91

5th       Danielle Ashford      Kessy van de Honesh        90.5

6th       Emily Stockwell        Manni                                     84.5

7th       Sam Scivetti              Missy                                      80

8th       Sue White                 Remmi                                   52

HC      Chloe Theckston      Charlie                                   85

Class 7 Novice Horse

1st        Pip Burgess              Tiptoe Firedance                  118.5

2nd      Helen Theckston      Gem                                        114.5

3rd       Eve Allum                  Palace Court Tudor             106.5

4th       Julie Arvidson           Jenny                                     103.5

5th       Danielle Ashford      Kessy van de Honesh        100

6th       Sue White                 Remmi                                   93

7th       Tracy Wilkinson       Just Jack                               90

8th       Sam Scrivetti             Missy                                      88.5

9th       Holly Theckston       Rocki                                      82.5

10th     Michelle Frost           Spirit                                       71

HC      Chloe Theckston      Charlie                                   82

Woodlands Stables Fun TREC and Dressage Competition 27th October 2018

We were lucky again with the weather; although it was very cold it did stay dry. Most of us were well dressed up against the cold wind then we heard that Dressage box had a heater, so at least a few of us were warm!!

Val Vidler made some welcoming soup and rolls, plus all her other goodies; she also helped with the secretarial work and score checked. She always helps at the end: thank you we all really appreciate it.

Steph Brown came to help with putting out the obstacles out and clearing them away, plus collecting in, adding up and transferring the scores to the score board. We do like to keep people busy!!

Another big thank you goes to Debbie Morgan the Dressage Judge and Debbie Howard-Grau who really enjoyed writing for Debbie.

Also a big thank you to Phil of Woodlands Stables for making sure the arenas were beautifully neat and tidy for us on both dates.

Woodlands Stables Competition Results 27th October

Class 1  TREC Beginners

1st Jamie Mangan with Mr Blue with a score of 109

2nd Emma Mangan with Princess Taz with a score of 81

Class 1A Dressage Intro B

1st Jan Archer with Milly with a score of 65.22%

2nd Alison Craigmile with Milly with a score for 64.57%

3rd Jamie Mangan with Mr Blue with a score of 63.70%

4th Emma Mangan with Princess Taz with a score of 58.04%

Class 2 Top Score

1st Lydia Burk with Jina with a score of 194

2nd Claire Venner with Vinnie with a score of 177

3rd Alison Craigmile with Milly with a score of 167

4th Nancey Graylen with Frank with a score of 166

5th Vickie Illingworth with Secret wit ha score of 162

6th Amanda Snowden with warrior with a score of 148

7th Sandra Deeran with Seren with a score of 120

8th Sue Silvester with Silver with a score of  115

9th Jan Archer with Milly with a score of 113

Class 2A Prelim 2

1st  Jackie Beazley with Ice Crystal with a score of 68.62%

2nd Vickie Illingworth with Secret with a score of 66.03%

3rd Lydia Burke with Jina with a score of 65.17%

4th Claire Venner with Vinnie with a score of 65.17 %

5th Mari Scullion with Frank with a score of 63.62%

Class 3 Pairs

1st Sandra Deeran with Seren and Amanda Snowden with Warrior with a joint score of 200

2nd Jackie Beazley with Ice Crystal and Claire Venner with Vinnie with a joint score of 196

3rd Alison Craigmile with Milly and Kerry Terry on Melody with a joint score of 192

4th Jan Archer with Milly and Sue Silvester with Silver with a joint score of 154

Class 3A Prelim 18

1st Sue Silvester with Silver with a score of 68.08%

2nd Jackie Beazley with Ice Crystal with a score of 67.12%

3rd Kerry Terry with Melody with a score of 64.62%

We are hoping to do another in the Spring, so watch out  on the EFRA and EATG websites .

 

 

 

Woodlands Stables TREC and Dressage Combined Competition  20th October 2018

Epping Forest Riders Association

After to early mist the sun shone through to give us a beautiful day,

This was the first type of competition held through EFRA. Debbie Morgan was the Dressage Judge and coach, helped by Greta Jenkins as the dressage writer and Jill Perry judged the TREC.

Val Vidler provided well-earned refreshments through the day and Liz Hollingsworth and Christine from EFRA helped Jill Perry with the scoring and setting out the PTV obstacles.

The Dressage was run indoors and the TREC PTV and MA was outside

The results of the Competition

Intro B Dressage

1st Jamie Mangan with a score of 152 points

2nd Jan Archer with a score of 151.5 points

3rd Alison Craigmile with a score of 146.5 points

4th Sarah O’Hagan with a score of 141.5 points

5th Louise Fuller with a score of 138 points

6th Sarah Knight with a score of 129.5 points

Prelim 2 Dressage

1st Mari Scullion with a score of 188 points

2nd Lydia Burke with a score of 183.5 points

Prelim 18 Dressage

1st Jackie Beazley with a score of 166.5 points

TREC PTV and MA

TREC only:

1st Seema Sodhi with Tilly with a score of 119 points

2nd Heather Bolluck with Dallas with a score of 102 (PTV score 73)

3rd Holly Lieberson with Frank with a score of 102 (PTV Score 72)

TREC with Intro B

1st Alison Craigmile with a score of 124 point

2nd Jamie Mangan with a score of 112 ( PTV score 85)

3rd Louise Fuller with a score of 112 (PTV score of 82)

4th Sharon Knight with a score of 97. Points

5th Sarah O’Hagan with a score of 91 points

TREC with Prelim 2

1st Lydia Burke with a score of 118 points

TREC with Prelim 18

1st Jackie Beazley with a score of 124 points

Overall combined Dressage and TREC scores

1st Lydia Burke with Jina with a joint score of 301.5

2nd Jackie Beazley with Ice Crystal with a joint score of 290.5

3rd Alison Craigmile with Milly with a joint score of 270.5

4th Jamie Mangan with Mr Blue with a joint score of 264

5th Louise Fuller with Sophie with a score of 250.

6th Sarah O’Hagan with a joint score of 232.5

7th Sarah O’Hagan with a joint score of 226.5

We are hoping to do another in the spring as the feedback was very positive, very friendly, and very helpful comments.

Contact Jill Perry and EFRA for more information regarding dates and training. Jperry-trec@live.co.uk

14th September  Wix Equestrian Centre. Fun TREC Competition. 

This was our first fun TREC competition run By Jill Perry and helped by Jan Arthur and Jade Scofield.

An early Halloween Event - some of the obstacles were themed, the Neck Rein had witches hats on and gargoyles around the cones, and squashes around the bottom.

There were spiders around the bottom of the Maypole another way of getting horses used to anything that is out there.

We had our first RDA rider in class one who did very well; Chloe Theckston did most of the obstacles without mum leading though she was nearby just in case. We are hoping to do more of these classes for all abilities and younger ages. Helen Theckston has offered to provide rosettes for the class.

Wix also had carriage driving training going on next door, and there was a look of surprise on some of the drivers faces as they passed our door. They thought it was a dog agility course at first, but were very interested in what we were doing.

Wix Fun TREC Competition Results

Class 1 In hand

1st Chloe Theckston on Charlie with a score of 110

Class 2 Tope Score

1st Helen Theckston with Gem with a score of 191

2nd Annabelle Beach with Tom’s boy with a score of 161

3rd Isabelle Beach with Fizz with a score of 156

4th Julie Arvidson with Jenny with a score of 142

5th Sarah Kelland with mountain Loin with a score of 133

5th Dawn Farnish with Tiny with a score of 133

Class 3 Pairs

1st Julie Arvidson on Jenny and Helen Theckston on Gem with a joint score of 182

2nd Isabelle Beach on Fizz and Annabelle Beach on Tom’s Boy with a joint score of 157.5

3rd Jane Hubert on Twitter and Tracy Potter on Flynn with a joint score of 142

4th Hayley Barker on Muffin and Kelly Nurse on Clyde with a joint score of 114

Class 4 Beginners

1st Kelly Nurse on Clyde with a score of 112

2nd Julie Arvidson on Jenny with a score of 102.5

3rd Gemma Spence on Tigger with a score of 100.5

4th Sam Morgan on libby with a score of 91.5

5th Hayley Barker on Muffin with a score of 76

6th Dawn Farnish on Tiny with a score of 68

Brocks Farm POR Amended Results 16.09.18

Level 1

1st Verity Clarke and Hazel Tucker with a score of 384

2nd Sandra Deeran and Amanda Snowden with a score of 312

3rd Sara Kulikowski and Mary Pengelly with a score of 228

4th Jan Arthur and Julie Arvidson with a score of 210

5th Jan Archer and Sue Silvester with a score of 208

6th Yvonne Duffy and Claire Hayley with a score of 176

7th Helen and Holly Theckston with a score of -60

Level 2

1st Louise Payne and Anna Goodwin with a score of 384

2nd Jackie Beazley and Emily Stockwell with a score of 354

Summer Events 2108

Berwick Farm Full TREC Results 14th-15th July

Click here: eastangliatrec.co.uk/…/21.-EATG-Berwick-Farm-15th-July-2018-1.pdf

 

Combined Dressage/TREC Training and Competition  13th May 2018

at Aldburys Farm. 

With all that rain the night before I was in two minds whether to cancel or not, but with the sunshine in the morning it soon dried out.

In the end 9 riders took part, with Debbie Morgan giving helpful dressage hints for P18 and Into B, with the occasional interruption of the black cat.!!

The results are as follows: -

Prelim 18

1st Lorraine Cook on Just Raffity with a score of 71.30 %

2nd Jackie Beazley on Ice Crystal with a score of 69.56%

3rd Ali Craigmile on Milly with a score of 66.74%

4th Abby Brotherton on Pumba with a score of 66.30%

TREC

1st Jackie Beazley on Ice Crystal with a score of 137

2nd Lorraine Cook on Just Raffity with a score of 125

3rd Abby Brotherton on Pumba with a score of 109

4th Ali Craigmile on Milly with a score of 93.

Intro B

1st Julie Arvidson on Jenny with a score of 69.78%

2nd Sue Silvester on Silver with a score or 68.26%

3rd Jan Archer on Rosie with a score of 68.04%

TREC

1st Julie Arvidson on Jenny with a score of 117

2nd Louise Fuller on Sophie with a score of 102

3rd Emily Stockwell on PJ with a score of 101

4th Jan Archer on Rosie with a score of 96

And Emily Stockwell on Mannie with a score of 80.

The Combined Scores

1st Jackie Beazley with Ice Crystal with a joint score of 206.56

2nd Lorraine Cook on Just Raffity with a joint score of 196.30

3rd Julie Arvidson on Jenny with a joint score of186.74

4th Abbey Brotherton on Pumba with a joint score of 175.3

5th Jan Archer on Rosie with a joint score of 164.04

6th Ali Craigmile on Sophie with a joint score of 159.74

7th Sue Silvester on Silver with a joint score of 149.26

If people are interested in another one please let us know perhaps we could do one in the autumn.

Contact Jill Perry  07984477991.

Marks Hall Farm POR Results 29.04.18

Class 1 Beginners Level 1

1st Helen Theckston on Gem and Holly Theckston on Rocky with a joint score of 440

2st Hazel Tucker on Willow and Verity Clarke on Ellie with a joint score of 372

3rd Harriet Bradford on Pip and Tim Bradford on F.J. with a joint score of 346

4th Sara Kulikewski on Cariad and Julie Arvidson on Jenny with a joint score of 282

Class 2 novice Level 1

1st Mary Williams on Splash and Tracy Wilkinson on Hecanbe with a joint score of 454

2nd Robin Tillett on Derry Prince and Bella Craven on Colin with a joint score of 444

3rd SaraLegget on PG and Rebecca Callow on Freebie with a joint score of 428

Class 3 Level 2 pairs

1st Lindsey Measures on Linarjo 2 and Chrissie Upchurch on Dennis the Menace with a joint score of 463

2nd Karen Barker on Rosie and Paula Warrener on Rio with a joint score of 450

Class 4  level 2 ind.

1st Sasha Warrener on Sinbad with a score of 225

2nd Bridget Colston on Rebel with a score of 211

Class 5 level 2 A 

1st  Claire Pollard on 2B and Sarah Pollard  with a joint score of 442

2nd Caroline Barton on Currin and karen Ransley on Paris with a joint score of 438

3rd Jo Boreston on August Storm and Claire Foy on Oberon with a joint score of 434

Beechwood Winter Series Results 25.03.18

Beechwood Winter Series TREC 25.03.18

Beechwood Winter Series TREC Results 25.02.18

Beechwood WS TREC 25,02.18

Humberstone Winter Series Results 17.02.18

Humberstone WS TREC Competiton 17.02.18

Beechwood Winter Series  Results 22.10.17

Beechwood WS TREC Results 22.10.17

Combined  TREC and Dressage training and competition 

Aldburys Farm  Results 21.10.17

Combined TREC and Dressage Aldbury Farrm 21.10.17

EATG and EFRA Eppping Forest POR  Results 23.09.17

EATG And EFRA POR Epping Forest 23.09.17

Danes Farm Full TREC Results 15th -17th July 2017

Danes_Farm_FINAL

Marks Hall POR Results   

Marks Hall POR 13.05.17 

Beechwood Winter Series League 2017      Congratulations everyone!

Rug kindly donated by Katie Venus Bishop of Beechwood Equestrian Centre

   Katie and Louise league Beechwood League Louise and Sophie

1st Louise Fuller 142 points

      Alison League

2nd Alison Craigmile 119 points  

 3rd Clare Skinner 110 points; 4th Lisa Shields 102 points;

5th Chrissie Upchurch 72 points; 6th Katie Dalton 64 points. 

Katie Bishop was also awarded a TRECGB Finalist Rosette for the best winter venue:

Katie TREC GB rosette

Beechwood TREC League 2017

Beechwood TREC League 2017

Beechwood WS TREC 19.03.17

Beechwood WS Results 19.03.17

Beechwood WS TREC 19.02.17

BW WS Results 19.02.17

Beechwood WS TREC 13.11.16

bw-ws-results-13-11-16

 

Runningwell EQ TREC results 31.10.16

rec-trec-results-summary-31-10-16

Brocks Farm POR 22.10.16

brocks-farm-por-22-10-16

Beechwood WS TREC 16.10.16                

bw-ws-results-16-10-16

BW WS Clare Skinner Winner Class 1 Top Score    ad5_7499    ad5_7645   ad5_7763  ad5_8056

                                                                                                               Lisa Shields Winner Class 2 Inter             Jeanie Hicks Winner Class 3 Open       Isobel Gowers Class 5 2nd Novice Horse

Epping POR 15.10.16

results-epping-forest-por-15-10-16-2

East Herts Results 17.09.16

east-herts-writeup-17-09-16

Hastingwood Results 03.07.16

hastingwood--03072016-final

 

Thetford Forest - May 2016 - Little Lodge Trec results


Your Email (required)

Your Contact Number

Your Enquiry

Facebook Posts

Unable to display Facebook posts.
Show error

Due to recent changes in the Facebook API it is unfortunately no longer possible to display posts from Facebook Groups. Please see this page for more information.